Skip to content ↓

Nascot Wood
Junior School

Test staff page

Headteacher - Christina Singh Deputy Headteacher - Simon Watts

GRNCM, PGCE
Executive Headteacher training
Certificate for Teachers of Learners with SpLD
Designated Senior Person

BEd (Hons) with ICT
NPQH
Computing & MFL Leader
Deputy Designated Senior Person

Senior Leader - Lucy Reynolds SENDCO - Avril Agnew

BA (Hons) QTS (English)
English Leader
Member of the Senior Leadership Team

B.Mus (Hons) PGCE

SENDCO
Music Leader

Y3 Holly Class Teacher - Justine Derbyshire Y3 Holly Class Teacher - Ros Corbridge

BA (Hons) English and Classical Civilisation,

PGCE & PSHE Leader

Diploma of Education
Higher Diploma Education with music (SA)

Teaching Assistant - Sandra Savage    

     
Y3 Willow Class Teacher - Michelle Keane Teaching Assistant - Claire Melville-Kiely
BA (Hons) Textile Design, PGCE
Science Leader
BSc Psychology
MSc Developmental Sciences
1:1 Teaching Assistant - Sofia Hedar    

Bachelor's Degree Medicine and Surgery (MBBCH)

   
Y4 Oak Class Teacher - Lucy Claridge Teaching Assistant - Gill Park

BA (Hons) SEND

BA (Hons) History

Y4 Juniper Class Teacher - Amye Park Teaching Assistant - Faiza Hussain

BSc (Hons) Sustainable Development, PGCE
PE & History Leader

ACCA

Y5 Beech Class Teacher -  Jon Moonie Teaching Assistant - Wendy Morrison

BEng (Hons) PGCE
Mathematics Leader

BA (Hons) Literature
Y5 Elm Class Teacher - Claire Shardlow Teaching Assistant - Liz Marsh

BA (Hons) PGCE
Religious Education Leader

 
1:1 Teaching Assistant - Gilesta Bell 1:1 Teaching Assistant -Josie Adams

BSc (Hons) Geography, Master of CIPD

Foundation Degree in Graphic Design
Y6 Poplar Class Teacher - Lucy Reynolds Teaching Assistant - Clare Horwood

BA (Hons) QTS (English)
English Leader
Member of the Senior Leadership Team

 

 
Y6 Rowan Class Teacher - Louise Tanner Teaching Assistant - Vanessa Angus
BA (Hons) PGCE
National SENDCo award
History Leader
 
1:1 Teaching Assistant - Nina Roberts    
     
School Business Manager - Charlotte Drury Office Manager - Lynsey Baxter

FCCA, BSc (Hons) 

Applied Accounting

 
Administrative Assistant - Jemma Teer Site manager - Simon Harrison